IOCL Apprentices Admit Card 2020 Exam Date Download @ iocl.com

December 1, 2020

IOCL Apprentices Admit Card

Hello Guys, are you eagerly waiting for the IOCL Apprentice Admit Card 2020? Then we have good news for all those applicants who are looking for the call letter here and there on the internet sources. Here, in this article, we will provide you all the detailed information regarding the IOCL Call Letter in the below description of the article. The candidates who are going to take the written examination may read this post with proper attention and collect all the vital information from here. Contestants may download the hall ticket from the authorized web portal of the department.

Advt No. PL/HR/ESTB/APPR-2020

Written Exam Date – 06.12.2020

IOCL Pipeline Apprentice Admit Card 2020 – DOWNLOAD NOW

Important Events

Dates

Commencement of on-line registration of application04-Nov-2020 06:00:00 PM
Closure of registration of application22-Nov-2020 06:00:00 PM
Closure for final submission of application22-Nov-2020 06:00:00 PM
Tentative date of downloading online admit card01-Dec-2020 -06-Dec-2020
Tentative date of exam06/12/2020

Download- IOCL Admit Card

YOUTUBE VIDEO LINK

IOCL Apprentices Hall Ticket 2020 Details-

Name of the Organization -Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Information Regarding -IOCL Apprentices Admit Card
Total Number of Posts -482 Posts
Name of the Posts -Trade Apprentices and Technician Apprentices Posts
Category of Article -Admit Card
Official Website -www.iocl.com

Write an Impressive Resume

IOCL Apprentices Call Letter-

Indian Oil Corporation Limited will soon publish the IOCL Apprentices Admit Card on its official website. All the interested and eligible candidates may download the call letter from the official web portal by entering the application number date of birth or password. Applicants can download the IOCL Apprentices Hall Ticket on or before the exam date which is released soon on the official website of the department.

How to prepare for the written examination

State

Posts Name

UR

EWS

SC

ST

OBC (NCL)

Total

GujaratTechnician Apprentice050000106
Trade Apprentice0600010209
Madhya PradeshTechnician Apprentice150305070535
ChhattisgarhTechnician Apprentice040001005
GoaTechnician Apprentice01000001
Trade Apprentice01000001
Dadra & Nagar HaveliTechnician Apprentice030001003
GujaratTrade Apprentice – Accountant300604091766
GoaTrade Apprentice-Accountant05000005
Total9011121931131

The process to download the IOCL Apprentices Admit Card-

  1. First of all, candidates need to visit the official website of the department and that is www.iocl.com
  2. Now, go to the homepage and search out the IOCL Apprentices Admit Card.
  3. After that, click on the proper link and open it on the next page.
  4. Then, candidates can fill all the asked details on the login page such as registration number, name, and date of birth, etc for getting the hall ticket easily.
  5. After that click on the submits tab button.
  6. Then, within a few minutes, the admit card will be displayed on the computer screen of the candidates.
  7. Now, download it.
  8. At Last, candidates can take the print out of it and keep it safely for examination use.
  9. Candidates can bring it to the examination center on the date of the written exam.

Authorized Link to check IOCL Admit Card

IOCL Apprentices Hall Ticket

IOCL Technician Apprentices Admit Card

www.iocl.com Admit Card

IOCL Trade & Technician Apprentice Admit Card

Indian Oil Corporation Admit Card

IOCL Technician Apprentice Admit Card

Comments