South Central Railway Apprentice Merit List 2019-20 SCR Result, Cut Off

March 30, 2020

South Central Railway Apprentice Merit List

The South Central Railway Apprentice Merit List 2019-20 will be soon uploaded on the official website of the concerned department. The South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment Notification to fill up 4103 posts was disclosed through Advt. No. SCR/P-HQ/111/Act. App/2019 and plenty of eligible candidates had applied online from 09.11.2019 to 08.12.2019. Stay connected with this page for the current updates…

South Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment

Notification No.SCR/P-HQ/111/Act. App/2019

How to Prepare Final SCR Trade Apprentice Merit List-

The final selected candidate’s list will be made on the basis of the applied applicant’s performance in their 10th and ITI secured marks. The candidates who will be shortlisted will be called for the next stage of the selection process such as document verification/medical examination…

Available Soon- SCR Trade Apprentice Results/Merit List/Cut Off Marks

SCR Apprentice Merit List Details-

Department NameSouth Central Railway
Vacant Post NameTrade Apprentice
Total Posts4103
Required Eligibility Criteria10th/ Metric (Details are given below)
Selection ProcessMerit-Based Only
Starting & Last Date to Apply Online09.11.2019 to 08.12.2019

SCR Vacancy Details-

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
AC Mechanic36186624105249
Carpenter2141816
Diesel Mechanic954817263262640
Electrical/ Electronics21411018
Electrician1306523587354871
Electronic Mechanic1507271043102
Fitter2181093941455941460
Machinist110519073274
MMW030106021224
MMTM050003010712
Painter010310031940
Welder894416160243597
Total607302110140416894103

Important Links Area-

Download SCR Recruitment Advertisement- Click Here

Official Link Regarding SCR 4103 Result/Merit List, SCR Apprentice Result, SCR Apprentice Cut Off Marks, South Central Railway Trade Apprentice Merit List

 

List of candidates for imparting training under Apprentice Act  against notification No.scr/P-HQ/117/M7/Vol.X of 16.02.2015

Fitter

Welder

Carpenter

Diesel Mechanic

Electrician

A-C Mechanic

Machinist

Mechanic,MMTM,MMW,Painter, Paint&Trimming

Electrical Diesel

Cut-off Marks

Comments


S
Sathish • Jul 29, 2020

Sir merit list link send me

Reply
P
Pankaj Kumar • Apr 5, 2020

Sir plz marit list

Reply
D
Digvijay manohar chavan • Apr 1, 2020

Sir merit list kab lagne vali he plz thoda jaldi

Reply
P
Prasad • Mar 29, 2020

Hi sir I'm selected in lallaguda Which date join and medical date pzz reply sir

Reply
S
Shiwajanm Pal • Mar 17, 2020

Merit list kab aayega

Reply
K
Kashif khan • Mar 17, 2020

Abhi tk scr ki merit list nhi aayi hai aisa lg rha jaise list aayegi hi nhi

Reply
S
Shiwajanm Pal • Mar 17, 2020

Merit list kab aayega

Reply
A
AJMAL BASHEER • Feb 13, 2020

Sir please tell me result bublishing date?

Reply
S
Sumer Singh Meena • Feb 13, 2020

Please sar merit list bhejo na kab tak aaegi

Reply
r
rahim shaik • Feb 6, 2020

plz sir when SCR 4103 results released ?

Reply
K
Kishor Ravsaheb barfe • Jan 24, 2020

Send me merit list sir please

Reply
R
Rushikesh Narvade • Jan 24, 2020

Sir pls..secundarabad kki merit list send krro nna

Reply
N
NIMMANAGOTI SRIKANTH • Jan 23, 2020

SCR 4103 posts apprenticeship 2019 merit release me SIR

Reply
P
Prashanth • Jan 10, 2020

Plz uploaded merit list fast

Reply
S
Shaik adil pasha • Jan 9, 2020

Sir please south centrel railway iti apprentice merit list sir

Reply
B
BASHABOINA RANJITH • Jan 8, 2020

Merit list plss

Reply
J
Juguntlavamsi • Jan 3, 2020

Sir please send me merit list Thanking you sir

Reply
J
Jagdev singh • Jan 3, 2020

Sir please send me merit list

Reply
R
Rahul • Jan 3, 2020

Sir muzhe merit list bheje scr decundrabad

Reply
K
Kumara swamy • Jan 3, 2020

Sir please send me merit list

Reply